Men's Tennis

Hofstra Pride Invitational
@ Hempstead, NY (Hofstra University Outdoor Tennis Center)
Sept. 22-23, 2017

Singles

A Singles

FINAL 1 2 3
> BUDINSZKY, Moric (FDU) 5 7 10
Piotr Sowinski (SPC) 7 5 2
FINAL 1 2 3
SANDY, Dale (WAGNER-M) 4 2
> Hector Andre Jacome (SPC) 6 6
FINAL 1 2 3
ARTIZ, Guillermo (SFBKM) 3 4
> Niko Vulinovich (HOFSTRA) 6 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> LASHKUL, Anatoliy (WAGNER-M) 6 6
CHAN, Adam (FDU) 2 3
FINAL 1 2 3
SADER, Youssef (FDU) 5 0
> POLAND, Eric (WAGNER-M) 7 6
FINAL 1 2 3
RIDRUEJO, Alejandro (SFBKM) 7 0 4
> Jan Leithner (HOFSTRA) 5 6 10
FINAL 1 2 3
> GUDINS, Andris (FDU) 6 2 10
Fabian Mauritzson (FOR) 4 6 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> WALTERS, Dylan (WAGNER-M) 6 6
Marcus Smith (HOFSTRA) 1 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> BUDINSZKY, Moric (FDU) 8
Hector Andre Jacome (SPC) 5
FINAL 1 2 3
Niko Vulinovich (HOFSTRA) 3
> LASHKUL, Anatoliy (WAGNER-M) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
POLAND, Eric (WAGNER-M) 6
> Jan Leithner (HOFSTRA) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
GUDINS, Andris (FDU) 2
> WALTERS, Dylan (WAGNER-M) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> BUDINSZKY, Moric (FDU) 9
LASHKUL, Anatoliy (WAGNER-M) 7
FINAL 1 2 3
> Jan Leithner (HOFSTRA) 8
WALTERS, Dylan (WAGNER-M) 2
FINAL 1 2 3
BUDINSZKY, Moric (FDU) 7
> Jan Leithner (HOFSTRA) 9

A Consolation

FINAL 1 2 3
Piotr Sowinski (SPC) 5
> SANDY, Dale (WAGNER-M) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
ARTIZ, Guillermo (SFBKM) 2
> CHAN, Adam (FDU) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> SADER, Youssef (FDU) 8
RIDRUEJO, Alejandro (SFBKM) 3
FINAL 1 2 3
Fabian Mauritzson (FOR) 7
> Marcus Smith (HOFSTRA) 9
FINAL 1 2 3
> SANDY, Dale (WAGNER-M) 8
CHAN, Adam (FDU) 2
FINAL 1 2 3
SADER, Youssef (FDU) 5
> Marcus Smith (HOFSTRA) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
SANDY, Dale (WAGNER-M) 6
> Marcus Smith (HOFSTRA) 8

B Singles

FINAL 1 2 3
> PIETSCH, Niclas (FDU) 6 4 6 10
ADOLFO BLANCO, F. (SFBKM) 7 8 3 6
FINAL 1 2 3
Nicholas Fox (ONEMT) 0 5
> OHRNER, Hans (WAGNER-M) 6 7
FINAL 1 2 3
Joseph D'Orazio (ONEMT) 4 3
> Ignacio Tintore (SPC) 6 6
FINAL 1 2 3
KNEPPELHOUT, Ilya (WAGNER-M) 2 1
> Lutwin de Macar (FOR) 6 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> AUTUCH, Maciej (FDU) 6 6
NAVARRO, Javier (SFBKM) 3 4
FINAL 1 2 3
Joseph Kavaloski (FOR) 0 2
> John Oxner (SPC) 6 6
FINAL 1 2 3
Igor Khvorostian (SPC) 6 3 2
> ANAND, Siddharth (WAGNER-M) 7 8 6
FINAL 1 2 3
Zach Lasky (ONEMT) 5 1
> Corentin Haener (HOFSTRA) 7 6
FINAL 1 2 3
PIETSCH, Niclas (FDU) 6
> OHRNER, Hans (WAGNER-M) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
Ignacio Tintore (SPC) 8 4
> Lutwin de Macar (FOR) 9 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> AUTUCH, Maciej (FDU) 8
John Oxner (SPC) 4
FINAL 1 2 3
ANAND, Siddharth (WAGNER-M) 2
> Corentin Haener (HOFSTRA) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> OHRNER, Hans (WAGNER-M) 8
Lutwin de Macar (FOR) 4
FINAL 1 2 3
AUTUCH, Maciej (FDU) 3
> Corentin Haener (HOFSTRA) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> OHRNER, Hans (WAGNER-M) 9 8
Corentin Haener (HOFSTRA) 8 4

B Consolation

FINAL - WALKOVER
ADOLFO BLANCO, F. (SFBKM)
> Nicholas Fox (ONEMT)
FINAL - WALKOVER
Joseph D'Orazio (ONEMT)
> KNEPPELHOUT, Ilya (WAGNER-M)
FINAL - WALKOVER
> NAVARRO, Javier (SFBKM)
Joseph Kavaloski (FOR)
FINAL 1 2 3
> Igor Khvorostian (SPC) 8
Zach Lasky (ONEMT) 2
FINAL 1 2 3
Nicholas Fox (ONEMT) 4
> KNEPPELHOUT, Ilya (WAGNER-M) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> NAVARRO, Javier (SFBKM) 8
Igor Khvorostian (SPC) 3
FINAL 1 2 3
KNEPPELHOUT, Ilya (WAGNER-M) 5
> NAVARRO, Javier (SFBKM) 8

C Singles

FINAL 1 2 3
> David Schrott (HOFSTRA) 6 6
James Garzia (ONEMT) 0 1
FINAL 1 2 3
Gabriel Russotto (SPC) 4 3
> Steven Duka (FOR) 6 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> NOBUZAWA, Miki (FDU) 2 6 14
WANG, Allen (WAGNER-M) 6 0 12
FINAL 1 2 3
> Douglas Nover (SPC) 6 5 7 8 11
GMIJOVIC, Stefan (SFBKM) 7 8 6 5 9
FINAL 1 2 3
> Santiago Haas (HOFSTRA) 6 6
Timothy Distler (ONEMT) 1 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> HERNANDEZ-PONS, Patr (WAGNER-M) 6 6
Cameron Posillico (FOR) 1 1
FINAL 1 2 3
BOURNE, William (FDU) 7 8 0 7
> Cole Laffitte (ONEMT) 6 6 6 10
FINAL 1 2 3
Ivan Knezevic (SPC) 1 6 5
> BOYD, Charlton (WAGNER-M) 6 7 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> David Schrott (HOFSTRA) 8
Steven Duka (FOR) 6
FINAL 1 2 3
NOBUZAWA, Miki (FDU) 7
> Douglas Nover (SPC) 9
FINAL 1 2 3
> Santiago Haas (HOFSTRA) 8
HERNANDEZ-PONS, Patr (WAGNER-M) 3
FINAL 1 2 3
Cole Laffitte (ONEMT) 1
> BOYD, Charlton (WAGNER-M) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> David Schrott (HOFSTRA) 8
Douglas Nover (SPC) 1
FINAL 1 2 3
Santiago Haas (HOFSTRA) 6
> BOYD, Charlton (WAGNER-M) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
David Schrott (HOFSTRA) 4
> BOYD, Charlton (WAGNER-M) 8

C Consolation

FINAL 1 2 3
James Garzia (ONEMT) 0
> Gabriel Russotto (SPC) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> WANG, Allen (WAGNER-M) 8
GMIJOVIC, Stefan (SFBKM) 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Timothy Distler (ONEMT) 8
Cameron Posillico (FOR) 5
FINAL 1 2 3
BOURNE, William (FDU) 5
> Ivan Knezevic (SPC) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
Gabriel Russotto (SPC) 2
> WANG, Allen (WAGNER-M) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
Timothy Distler (ONEMT) 5
> Ivan Knezevic (SPC) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> WANG, Allen (WAGNER-M) 8
Ivan Knezevic (SPC) 5

D Singles

FINAL 1 2 3
Riley Smith (ONEMT) 3 1
> BLASCO-TORRES, P. (SFBKM) 6 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Marco Ammirati (ONEMT) 6 6
Harris Durkovic (FOR) 2 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Ben Cohen (ONEMT) 6 6
CECERE, Tim (SFBKM) 2 0
FINAL 1 2 3
SPARACINO, Michael (SFBKM) 1 2
> Jonathan Paredes (SPC) 6 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Nick Silvestri (HOFSTRA) 8
BLASCO-TORRES, P. (SFBKM) 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Marco Ammirati (ONEMT) 9
Sebastian Ferrer (SPC) 7
FINAL 1 2 3
Justin Sinprasith (SPC) 1
> Ben Cohen (ONEMT) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
Jonathan Paredes (SPC) 7
> Tyler Nierman (ONEMT) 9
FINAL 1 2 3
> Nick Silvestri (HOFSTRA) 8
Marco Ammirati (ONEMT) 1
FINAL 1 2 3
Ben Cohen (ONEMT) 4
> Tyler Nierman (ONEMT) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> Nick Silvestri (HOFSTRA) 8
Tyler Nierman (ONEMT) 1

D Consolation

FINAL - WALKOVER
> Riley Smith (ONEMT)
Harris Durkovic (FOR)
FINAL 1 2 3
> CECERE, Tim (SFBKM) 8
SPARACINO, Michael (SFBKM) 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Riley Smith (ONEMT) 8
CECERE, Tim (SFBKM) 1

Doubles

A Doubles

FINAL 1 2 3
> ADOLFO BLANCO, F. / NAVARRO, Javier (SFBKM) 6
Joseph Kavaloski / Steven Duka (FOR) 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> BOURNE, William / BUDINSZKY, Moric (FDU) 6
Marco Ammirati / Zach Lasky (ONEMT) 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Piotr Sowinski / John Oxner (SPC) 6
KNEPPELHOUT, Ilya / OHRNER, Hans (WAGNER-M) 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Jan Leithner / Marcus Smith (HOFSTRA) 6
Nicholas Fox / Joseph D'Orazio (ONEMT) 4
FINAL 1 2 3
Hector Andre Jacome / Igor Khvorostian (SPC) 3
> Fabian Mauritzson / Lutwin de Macar (FOR) 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> LASHKUL, Anatoliy / SANDY, Dale (WAGNER-M) 6
RIDRUEJO, Alejandro / ARTIZ, Guillermo (SFBKM) 0
FINAL 1 2 3
> Corentin Haener / Niko Vulinovich (HOFSTRA) 6
ADOLFO BLANCO, F. / NAVARRO, Javier (SFBKM) 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> BOURNE, William / BUDINSZKY, Moric (FDU) 6
Piotr Sowinski / John Oxner (SPC) 1
FINAL 1 2 3
Jan Leithner / Marcus Smith (HOFSTRA) 2
> Fabian Mauritzson / Lutwin de Macar (FOR) 6
FINAL 1 2 3
LASHKUL, Anatoliy / SANDY, Dale (WAGNER-M) 2
> CHAN, Adam / PIETSCH, Niclas (FDU) 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Corentin Haener / Niko Vulinovich (HOFSTRA) 7 8
BOURNE, William / BUDINSZKY, Moric (FDU) 6 6
FINAL 1 2 3
Fabian Mauritzson / Lutwin de Macar (FOR) 1
> CHAN, Adam / PIETSCH, Niclas (FDU) 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Corentin Haener / Niko Vulinovich (HOFSTRA) 7 10
CHAN, Adam / PIETSCH, Niclas (FDU) 6 8

A Doubles Consolatio

FINAL 1 2 3
Zach Lasky / Marco Ammirati (ONEMT) 1
> KNEPPELHOUT, Ilya / OHRNER, Hans (WAGNER-M) 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Nicholas Fox / Joseph D'Orazio (ONEMT) 6
Hector Andre Jacome / Igor Khvorostian (SPC) 4
FINAL - WALKOVER
Joseph Kavaloski / Steven Duka (FOR)
> KNEPPELHOUT, Ilya / OHRNER, Hans (WAGNER-M)
FINAL - WALKOVER
Nicholas Fox / Joseph D'Orazio (ONEMT)
> ARTIZ, Guillermo / RIDRUEJO, Alejandro (SFBKM)
FINAL 1 2 3
KNEPPELHOUT, Ilya / OHRNER, Hans (WAGNER-M) 6 6
> ARTIZ, Guillermo / RIDRUEJO, Alejandro (SFBKM) 7 8

B Doubles

FINAL 1 2 3
> GMIJOVIC, Stefan / BLASCO-TORRES, P. (SFBKM) 6
Cameron Posillico / Harris Durkovic (FOR) 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Justin Sinprasith / Ignacio Tintore (SPC) 6
James Garzia / Tyler Nierman (ONEMT) 3
FINAL 1 2 3
Ivan Knezevic / Douglas Nover (SPC) 3
> BOYD, Charlton / WANG, Allen (WAGNER-M) 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> WALTERS, Dylan / POLAND, Eric (WAGNER-M) 6
Riley Smith / Ben Cohen (ONEMT) 0
FINAL 1 2 3
> David Schrott / Nick Silvestri (HOFSTRA) 6
HALPERIN, Josh / CECERE, Tim (SFBKM) 1
FINAL 1 2 3
Gabriel Russotto / Jonathan Paredes (SPC) 3
> Timothy Distler / Cole Laffitte (ONEMT) 6
FINAL 1 2 3
GUDINS, Andris / NOBUZAWA, Miki (FDU) 6 3
> GMIJOVIC, Stefan / BLASCO-TORRES, P. (SFBKM) 7 8
FINAL 1 2 3
Justin Sinprasith / Ignacio Tintore (SPC) 1
> BOYD, Charlton / WANG, Allen (WAGNER-M) 6
FINAL 1 2 3
WALTERS, Dylan / POLAND, Eric (WAGNER-M) 4
> David Schrott / Nick Silvestri (HOFSTRA) 6
FINAL 1 2 3
Timothy Distler / Cole Laffitte (ONEMT) 2
> SADER, Youssef / AUTUCH, Maciej (FDU) 6
FINAL 1 2 3
GMIJOVIC, Stefan / BLASCO-TORRES, P. (SFBKM) 1
> BOYD, Charlton / WANG, Allen (WAGNER-M) 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> David Schrott / Nick Silvestri (HOFSTRA) 6
SADER, Youssef / AUTUCH, Maciej (FDU) 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> BOYD, Charlton / WANG, Allen (WAGNER-M) 6
David Schrott / Nick Silvestri (HOFSTRA) 4

B Doubles Consolatio

FINAL 1 2 3
James Garzia / Tyler Nierman (ONEMT) 2
> Ivan Knezevic / Douglas Nover (SPC) 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Ben Cohen / Riley Smith (ONEMT) 6
HALPERIN, Josh / CECERE, Tim (SFBKM) 2
FINAL 1 2 3
Cameron Posillico / Harris Durkovic (FOR) 1
> Ivan Knezevic / Douglas Nover (SPC) 6
FINAL 1 2 3
Ben Cohen / Riley Smith (ONEMT) 3
> Gabriel Russotto / Jonathan Paredes (SPC) 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Ivan Knezevic / Douglas Nover (SPC) 6
Gabriel Russotto / Jonathan Paredes (SPC) 1