Track & Field

2016-17 Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Event Ht. Hometown/Previous School
Andy Afful full bio Andy Afful Fr.     Bloomfield, NJ. / Bloomfield
Avosuahi Albert full bio Avosuahi Albert Fr.   5-4 Orange, NJ / Orange
Ohunene Albert full bio Ohunene Albert Fr.   5-5 Orange, NJ / Orange
Jackie Anderson full bio Jackie Anderson Jr. Mid-Distance 5-2 Bay Shore, N.Y. / Bay Shore
Aondofa Anyam full bio Aondofa Anyam       - / -
Calvin Bannister full bio Calvin Bannister So. Mid-Distance 5-10 Browns Mills, N.J. / Pemberton Township HS
Brandon Campbell full bio Brandon Campbell Fr. Sprints 5-7 Mount Laurel, NJ. / Lenape
Jodi Collymore full bio Jodi Collymore So. Distance 5-6 Middletown, N.Y. / Pine Bush
Chandler Copeland full bio Chandler Copeland Sr. Throws 5-6 Manchester, N.J. / Manchester Township
Danielle Correia full bio Danielle Correia Jr. Hurdles 5-2 Freeport, N.Y. / Kellenberg Memorial
Ashe Davis full bio Ashe Davis Jr. Sprints 5-4 Roosevelt, N.Y. / Roosevelt
Gadimi Dorielan full bio Gadimi Dorielan Jr. Sprints 5-9 Fords, N.J. / Colonia
Joe Egri full bio Joe Egri So.     Iselin, N.J. / John F. Kennedy Memorial High School
Aicha Elola full bio Aicha Elola Sr. Throws 5-9 Jersey City, N.J. / Lincoln
Kurt Espiritu full bio Kurt Espiritu Sr. Throws 6-2 Kearny, N.J. / Saint Peter's Prep
Brianne Garcia full bio Brianne Garcia Jr. Throws 5-2 Staten Island, N.Y. / Notre Dame Academy
Christian Garrido full bio Christian Garrido       - / -
Johannes Guerrero full bio Johannes Guerrero Jr. Distance 5-11 Jersey City, N.J. / William Dickinson
Patrick Hamilton full bio Patrick Hamilton Fr.     Lakewood, NJ. / Lakewood
Carolina Herrera full bio Carolina Herrera Jr. Sprints/Jumps 5-2 North Bergen, N.J. / North Bergen
Alli-Safyer Kelly-Blackwood full bio Alli-Safyer Kelly-Blackwood Jr. Hurdles 5-6 Roselle, N.J. / Union County Vo-Tech
Daija King full bio Daija King So. Sprints 5-4 Hillsborough, N.J. / Hillsborough
Jovanna Larose full bio Jovanna Larose So. Mid-Distance 5-4 North Brunswick, N.J. / North Bruswick Township
Jermaine Lascelles full bio Jermaine Lascelles Jr. Jumps/Sprints 6-0 Bloomfield, Conn. / Bloomfield
Adia Ledbetter full bio Adia Ledbetter So. Throws 5-4 Linden, N.J. / Roselle Catholic
Britany Maragh full bio Britany Maragh So. Jumps 5-7 Nanuet, N.Y. / Nanuet Senior
Amanda Marcelin full bio Amanda Marcelin Sr. Throws 5-7 West Orange, N.J. / West Orange
Percy Martin full bio Percy Martin So. Hurdles 6-0 Woodbridge, N.J. / Woodbridge
Randel Maxwell full bio Randel Maxwell So. Mid-Distance 6-4 Linden, Gayana / Weequahic
David Miller full bio David Miller So. Sprints 5-8 Willingboro, N.J. / Willingboro
Georgie Nicholes full bio Georgie Nicholes Jr. Distance 5-6 Center Moriches, N.Y. / Center Moriches
Joshua Okaro full bio Joshua Okaro Fr. Hurdles/Sprints 6-0 Irvington, NJ. / Immaculate Conception
Jeph Olali full bio Jeph Olali Fr.     - / -
Kevin Olaya full bio Kevin Olaya Sr. Distance 5-10 North Bergen, N.J. / North Bergen, N.J.
Dan Pierre full bio Dan Pierre Fr. Pole Vaulting 5-11 West Orange / West Orange High School
Jamel Presley full bio Jamel Presley Sr. Hurdles/Sprints 5-11 Rochester, NY / Rahway High School
Meredith Przybocki full bio Meredith Przybocki Sr. Multis   Pine Bush, N.Y. / Pine Bush
Monica Rosales full bio Monica Rosales Jr. Hurdles/Multi-Events 5-7 Monterrey, Mexico / Monterrey
Billy Sanchez full bio Billy Sanchez Sr. Pole Vault 5-7 Whitehouse Station, N.J. / Hunterdon Central
Suzenie St Germain full bio Suzenie St Germain So. Hurdles 5-5 Linden, N.J. / Linden High School
Victoria St. John full bio Victoria St. John Fr.     Hempstead, NY. / Holy Trinity
Marlowe Tooles full bio Marlowe Tooles So. Distance 5-11 Coatesville, Pa. / Coatesville
Dexter Valley full bio Dexter Valley Sr. Sprints 5-9 West Orange, NJ / West Orange High School
Angeline Vargas full bio Angeline Vargas So. Jumps 5-8 Tenafly, N.J. / Tenafly
Alexes Washington full bio Alexes Washington Fr.     Clifton, NJ. / Passaic County Technical Institute
Janie Zulme full bio Janie Zulme So. Jumps 5-5 Spring Valley, N.Y. / Ramapo