Track & Field

2016-17 Track and Field Roster

Event Ht. Hometown/Previous School
Andy Afful full bio Andy Afful Cl.: Fr. Event:   Ht.:   Hometown/Previous School: Bloomfield, NJ. / Bloomfield
Avosuahi Albert full bio Avosuahi Albert Cl.: Fr. Event:   Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/Previous School: Orange, NJ / Orange
Ohunene Albert full bio Ohunene Albert Cl.: Fr. Event:   Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/Previous School: Orange, NJ / Orange
Jackie Anderson full bio Jackie Anderson Cl.: Jr. Event: Mid-Distance Ht.: 5-2 Hometown/Previous School: Bay Shore, N.Y. / Bay Shore
Aondofa Anyam full bio Aondofa Anyam Cl.:   Event:   Ht.:   Hometown/Previous School: - / -
Calvin Bannister full bio Calvin Bannister Cl.: So. Event: Mid-Distance Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/Previous School: Browns Mills, N.J. / Pemberton Township HS
Brandon Campbell full bio Brandon Campbell Cl.: Fr. Event: Sprints Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/Previous School: Mount Laurel, NJ. / Lenape
Jodi Collymore full bio Jodi Collymore Cl.: So. Event: Distance Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/Previous School: Middletown, N.Y. / Pine Bush
Chandler Copeland full bio Chandler Copeland Cl.: Sr. Event: Throws Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/Previous School: Manchester, N.J. / Manchester Township
Danielle Correia full bio Danielle Correia Cl.: Jr. Event: Hurdles Ht.: 5-2 Hometown/Previous School: Freeport, N.Y. / Kellenberg Memorial
Ashe Davis full bio Ashe Davis Cl.: Jr. Event: Sprints Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/Previous School: Roosevelt, N.Y. / Roosevelt
Gadimi Dorielan full bio Gadimi Dorielan Cl.: Jr. Event: Sprints Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/Previous School: Fords, N.J. / Colonia
Joe Egri full bio Joe Egri Cl.: So. Event:   Ht.:   Hometown/Previous School: Iselin, N.J. / John F. Kennedy Memorial High School
Aicha Elola full bio Aicha Elola Cl.: Sr. Event: Throws Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/Previous School: Jersey City, N.J. / Lincoln
Kurt Espiritu full bio Kurt Espiritu Cl.: Sr. Event: Throws Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/Previous School: Kearny, N.J. / Saint Peter's Prep
Brianne Garcia full bio Brianne Garcia Cl.: Jr. Event: Throws Ht.: 5-2 Hometown/Previous School: Staten Island, N.Y. / Notre Dame Academy
Johannes Guerrero full bio Johannes Guerrero Cl.: Jr. Event: Distance Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/Previous School: Jersey City, N.J. / William Dickinson
Patrick Hamilton full bio Patrick Hamilton Cl.: Fr. Event:   Ht.:   Hometown/Previous School: Lakewood, NJ. / Lakewood
Carolina Herrera full bio Carolina Herrera Cl.: Jr. Event: Sprints/Jumps Ht.: 5-2 Hometown/Previous School: North Bergen, N.J. / North Bergen
Alli-Safyer Kelly-Blackwood full bio Alli-Safyer Kelly-Blackwood Cl.: Jr. Event: Hurdles Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/Previous School: Roselle, N.J. / Union County Vo-Tech
Daija King full bio Daija King Cl.: So. Event: Sprints Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/Previous School: Hillsborough, N.J. / Hillsborough
Jovanna Larose full bio Jovanna Larose Cl.: So. Event: Mid-Distance Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/Previous School: North Brunswick, N.J. / North Bruswick Township
Jermaine Lascelles full bio Jermaine Lascelles Cl.: Jr. Event: Jumps/Sprints Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/Previous School: Bloomfield, Conn. / Bloomfield
Adia Ledbetter full bio Adia Ledbetter Cl.: So. Event: Throws Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/Previous School: Linden, N.J. / Roselle Catholic
Britany Maragh full bio Britany Maragh Cl.: So. Event: Jumps Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/Previous School: Nanuet, N.Y. / Nanuet Senior
Amanda Marcelin full bio Amanda Marcelin Cl.: Sr. Event: Throws Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/Previous School: West Orange, N.J. / West Orange
Percy Martin full bio Percy Martin Cl.: So. Event: Hurdles Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/Previous School: Woodbridge, N.J. / Woodbridge
Randel Maxwell full bio Randel Maxwell Cl.: So. Event: Mid-Distance Ht.: 6-4 Hometown/Previous School: Linden, Gayana / Weequahic
David Miller full bio David Miller Cl.: So. Event: Sprints Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/Previous School: Willingboro, N.J. / Willingboro
Georgie Nicholes full bio Georgie Nicholes Cl.: Jr. Event: Distance Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/Previous School: Center Moriches, N.Y. / Center Moriches
Joshua Okaro full bio Joshua Okaro Cl.: Fr. Event: Hurdles/Sprints Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/Previous School: Irvington, NJ. / Immaculate Conception
Kevin Olaya full bio Kevin Olaya Cl.: Sr. Event: Distance Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/Previous School: North Bergen, N.J. / North Bergen, N.J.
Dan Pierre full bio Dan Pierre Cl.: Fr. Event: Pole Vaulting Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/Previous School: West Orange / West Orange High School
Nkosi Pile full bio Nkosi Pile Cl.: So. Event: Sprints Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/Previous School: Atlanta, GA / The Church Farm
Jamel Presley full bio Jamel Presley Cl.: Sr. Event: Hurdles/Sprints Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/Previous School: Rochester, NY / Rahway High School
Meredith Przybocki full bio Meredith Przybocki Cl.: Sr. Event: Multis Ht.:   Hometown/Previous School: Pine Bush, N.Y. / Pine Bush
Monica Rosales full bio Monica Rosales Cl.: Jr. Event: Hurdles/Multi-Events Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/Previous School: Monterrey, Mexico / Monterrey
Billy Sanchez full bio Billy Sanchez Cl.: Sr. Event: Pole Vault Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/Previous School: Whitehouse Station, N.J. / Hunterdon Central
Suzenie St Germain full bio Suzenie St Germain Cl.: So. Event: Hurdles Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/Previous School: Linden, N.J. / Linden High School
Victoria St. John full bio Victoria St. John Cl.: Fr. Event:   Ht.:   Hometown/Previous School: Hempstead, NY. / Holy Trinity
Marlowe Tooles full bio Marlowe Tooles Cl.: So. Event: Distance Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/Previous School: Coatesville, Pa. / Coatesville
Dexter Valley full bio Dexter Valley Cl.: Sr. Event: Sprints Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/Previous School: West Orange, NJ / West Orange High School
Angeline Vargas full bio Angeline Vargas Cl.: So. Event: Jumps Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/Previous School: Tenafly, N.J. / Tenafly
Alexes Washington full bio Alexes Washington Cl.: Fr. Event:   Ht.:   Hometown/Previous School: Clifton, NJ. / Passaic County Technical Institute
Janie Zulme full bio Janie Zulme Cl.: So. Event: Jumps Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/Previous School: Spring Valley, N.Y. / Ramapo