Track & Field

2017-18 Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Event Ht. Hometown/Previous School
Avosuahi Albert full bio Avosuahi Albert So. Sprints 5-4 Orange, NJ / Orange
Ohunene Albert full bio Ohunene Albert So. Sprints 5-5 Orange, NJ / Orange
Brandon Campbell full bio Brandon Campbell So. Sprints 5-7 Mount Laurel, NJ / Lenape
Joanna Castaneda full bio Joanna Castaneda       - / -
Rodolfo Cirilo full bio Rodolfo Cirilo Fr.     - / -
Ed Collins full bio Ed Collins Fr.     - / -
Jodi Collymore full bio Jodi Collymore Jr. Distance 5-6 Middletown, NY / Pine Bush
Alex Daoud full bio Alex Daoud       - / -
Ashe Davis full bio Ashe Davis Sr. Sprints 5-4 Roosevelt, NY / Roosevelt
Gadimi Dorielan full bio Gadimi Dorielan Sr. Sprints 5-9 Fords, NJ / Colonia
Joe Egri full bio Joe Egri Jr. Jumps 5-8 Iselin, NJ / John F. Kennedy Memorial High School
Brianne Garcia full bio Brianne Garcia Sr. Throws 5-2 Staten Island, NY / Notre Dame Academy
Zy'mir Gettis full bio Zy'mir Gettis Jr.     - / -
Johannes Guerrero full bio Johannes Guerrero Sr. Distance 5-11 Jersey City, NJ / William Dickinson
Patrick Hamilton full bio Patrick Hamilton So. Mid Distance 5-11 Lakewood, NJ / Lakewood
James Jones full bio James Jones Fr. Throws 6-0 Sewaren, NJ / Sewaren
Daija King full bio Daija King Jr. Sprints 5-4 Hillsborough, NJ / Hillsborough
Jovanna Larose full bio Jovanna Larose Jr. Mid-Distance 5-4 North Brunswick, NJ / North Bruswick Township
Jermaine Lascelles full bio Jermaine Lascelles Sr. Jumps/Sprints 6-0 Bloomfield, CT / Bloomfield
Adia Ledbetter full bio Adia Ledbetter Jr. Throws 5-4 Linden, NJ / Roselle Catholic
Daniel Lodato full bio Daniel Lodato       - / -
Britany Maragh full bio Britany Maragh Jr. Jumps 5-7 Nanuet, NY / Nanuet Senior
David Miller full bio David Miller Jr. Sprints 5-8 Willingboro, NJ / Willingboro
Georgie Nicholes full bio Georgie Nicholes Sr. Distance 5-6 Center Moriches, NY / Center Moriches
Joshua Okaro full bio Joshua Okaro So. Hurdles/Sprints 6-0 Irvington, NJ / Immaculate Conception
Gabriella Olivera full bio Gabriella Olivera So.     - / -
Nkosi Pile full bio Nkosi Pile Jr. Sprints 5-11 Atlanta, GA / The Church Farm
Grace Proctor full bio Grace Proctor       - / -
Monica Rosales full bio Monica Rosales Sr. Hurdles/Multi-Events 5-7 Monterrey, Mexico / Monterrey
Shaka Shomari full bio Shaka Shomari Jr.     - / -
Suzenie St. Germain full bio Suzenie St. Germain Jr.     - / -
Victoria St. John full bio Victoria St. John So. Sprints and Jumps 5-9 Hempstead, NY / Holy Trinity